Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy​ ​for​ ​Karrie Brady LLC Last Updated on ​April 8, 2020.
Last
We at​ Karrie Brady LLC​ respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy is designed to explain how we collect, use, share, and protect the personal information you provide to us when you access our website, purchase our goods or services, or engage with us on social media, as well as your own rights to the information we collect.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We will alert you to any changes to this Policy by changing the “last updated” date at the top of this Policy. Any changes become effective immediately upon publication on Our website, and You waive specific notice of any changes in the Policy by continuing to use and access our site(s). We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically, when you use our website for any purpose or engage with us on social media. You are deemed to have accepted any changes to any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of our website after the revised Privacy Policy is posted.
      
INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT
We collect a variety of information from you when you visit our website, make purchases, or interact with us on social media. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you are specifically consenting to our collection of the data described below, to our use of the data, to the processing of this data, and to our sharing of the data with third-party processors as needed for our legitimate business interests. The information we collect may include:
      
PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data is information that can be used to identify you specifically, including your name, shipping address, email address, telephone number, or demographic information like your age, gender, or hometown. You consent to giving us this information by providing it to us voluntarily on our website or any mobile application. You provide some of this information when you register with or make purchases from our website. You may also provide this information by participating in various activities associated with our site, including responding to blogs, contacting us with questions, or participating in group training. Your decision to disclose this data is entirely voluntary. You are under no obligation to provide this information, but your refusal may prevent you from accessing certain benefits from our website or from making purchases. 
     
DERIVATIVE DATA
Derivative data is information that our servers automatically collect about you when you access our website, such as your IP address, browser type, the dates and times that You access Our website, and the specific pages You view. If You are using a mobile application, Our servers may collect information about Your device name and type, Your phone number, Your country of origin, and other interactions with Our application. Derivative data may also include data collected by third-party service providers, such as advertising and analytics providers, and may include cookies, log data, or web beacons. Cookies are discussed more fully below. Derivative data collected by third-party service providers generally does not identify a specific individual.
      
FINANCIAL DATA
Financial data is data that is related to Your payment method, such as credit card or bank transfer details. We collect financial data in order to allow You to purchase, order, return, or exchange products or services from Our website and any related mobile apps. We store limited financial data. Most financial data is transferred to Our payment processor, ​Stripe, PayPal, and Sezzle, and You should review these processors’ Privacy Policy to determine how they use, disclose, and protect Your financial data. 

SOCIAL NETWORKING DATA
We may access personal information from social networking sites and apps, including Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Twitter, Snapchat, or other social networking sites or apps not named specifically here, which may include Your name, Your social network username, location, email address, age, gender, profile picture, and any other public information. If You do not want Us to access this information, please go to the specific social networking site and change Your privacy settings.
      
MOBILE DEVICE DATA
If You use Our website via a mobile device or app, We may collect information about Your mobile device, including device ID, model and manufacturer, and location information.   
 
OTHER DATA      
On occasion, You may give Us additional data in order to enter into a contest or giveaway or to participate in a survey. You will be prompted for this information and it will be clear that You are offering this kind of information in exchange for an entry into such a contest or giveaway.      
HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
Your information allows Us to offer You certain products and services, including the use of Our website, to fulfill Our obligations to You, to customize Your interaction with Our company and Our website, and to allow Us to suggest other products and services We think might interest You. We generally store Your data and transmit it to a third party for processing. However, to the extent We process Your data, We do so to serve Our legitimate business interests (such as providing You with the opportunity to purchase Our goods or services and interact with Our website or mobile app).     
             
GROUNDS FOR USING AND PROCESSING YOUR DATA
The information We collect and store is used primarily to allow Us to offer goods and services for sale. In addition, ​Karrie Brady LLC may collect, use, and process Your information based on the following grounds:
      
LEGITIMATE BUSINESS INTERESTS
We may use and process Your data for Our legitimate business interests, which include, among other things, communicating with You, improving Our goods or services, improving Our website, and providing You with the information or products that You have requested.
      
Performance of a Contract: We may use and process Your information to enter into a contract with You and to perform Our contractual obligations to You.
Consent: We may use Your data, or permit selected third parties to use Your data, based on Your consent to Our use and sharing of that data. You may withdraw Your consent at any time, but doing so may affect Your ability to use Our website or other offerings.
      
As required by law: We may also use or process Your data as required for Us to comply with legal obligations.   
   
WHY WE DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION
We may share Your information with third parties in certain situations. In particular, We may share Your data with third-party processors as needed to serve Our legitimate business interests, which include administration of Our website, administration of Your account, entering into contracts with You, communicating with You, taking orders for goods or services, delivering Our goods and services, identifying trends, protecting the security of Our company and website, and marketing additional goods and services to You. The legal basis for Our disclosure of Your data is both Your Consent to this Privacy Policy and Our own right to protect and promote Our legitimate business interests.
      
The following are specific reasons why We may share Your information:
Third Party Processing: ​We may disclose Your information to third parties who assist Us with various tasks, including payment processing, hosting services, email delivery, communications, and customer service. We may not always disclose these third-party processors if not required by law. We do not authorize them to use or disclose Your personal information except in connection with providing Our company with their services.
By Law:​ We may share Your data as required by law or to respond to legal process, including a subpoena, or as necessary to protect the rights, property, and safety of others. This includes sharing information with other parties to prevent or address fraud and to avoid credit risks.
To Protect Our Company:​ We may use Your information to protect Our company, including to investigate and remedy any violations of Our rights or policies. We may also disclose Your information as reasonably necessary to acquire and maintain insurance coverage, manage risks, obtain financial or legal advice, or to exercise or defend against legal claims. Business Transfers: ​In the unlikely event Our company engages in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy proceedings, dissolution, reorganization, or similar transaction or proceeding, We may transfer or share Your data as part of that proceeding. In such transitions, customer information is one of the business assets that is acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such business transfers may occur and that Your personal information can continue to be stored, used, or processed as otherwise set forth in this privacy policy.
            
Advertisers: ​We may use third-party advertising companies to run and manage Our ads, such as
to produce ads that appears when You visit Our website or mobile app. These companies may use information about Your visit to Our website and other websites that are contained in web cookies (as described below) to offer You personalized advertisements about goods and services that might interest You. We cannot control the activities of such other advertisers or web sites. You should consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party advertisers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices.
Please note that, at this time, We do not recognize automated browser signals regarding tracking systems, which may include “do not track” instructions.
      
Other Third Parties: ​We may share information with advertisers, Our investors, or other third parties for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. If We do so, We will make reasonable efforts to inform You if required by law.
Interaction With Others: ​If You interact with others on Our website or mobile app, such as participating in a group chat or a group online course, other users may have access to some of Your data, including Your name, profile picture, and Your history of interaction with Our website, such as prior comments or posts.
Online Postings: ​When You post online, Your posts may be viewed by others, and We may distribute Your comments outside the website.

External Links: ​Our website may include hyperlinks to other websites not controlled by Us. We suggest You exercise caution when clicking on a hyperlink. Although We use reasonable care in including a hyperlink on Our own web page, We do not regularly monitor the websites of these third parties and are not responsible for any damage or consequences You suffer by using these hyperlinks. We are not bound by the Privacy Policies of any third-party website that You access by a hyperlink, nor are they bound by ours. We encourage You to read the Policies of those third-party websites before interacting with them or making purchases. They may collect different information and by different methods than We do.
      
Other Purposes: ​We may disclose Your personal data as necessary to comply with any legal obligation or to protect Your interests, or the vital interests of others or Our company.     

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
Log Files:​ Like many other websites, We make use of log files. These files merely log visitors to the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.
      
Cookies: ​We also use cookies — small text files sent to Us by Your computer — and web beacons to store certain information. We may use cookies to authenticate Your identity, to determine if You are logged onto Our website, for personalization, for security, for targeted advertising, or for analysis of the performance of Our website and services. For example, cookies allow Us to recommend blog posts to You based on what You have read on Our site in the past. We use cookies that are not specific to Your account but unique enough to allow Us to analyze general trends and use, and to customize Your interaction with Our website. This information helps Us to understand the use of Our site and to improve Our website and service offerings.
      
We may use any or all of the following types of cookies:
      
Essential Cookies: ​These cookies help Us run Our website and improve Your experience with Our website. These cookies may allow content to load more quickly or allow You to access “members only” or repeat-users sections of Our website.
      
Functionality Cookies:​ These cookies allow Us to remember Your preferences from earlier visits to Our website, including login information, so that You do not have to input the same information multiple times.
      
Social Media Cookies: ​These cookies allow Us to record when You have engaged with a social media tool while visiting Our website. For example, We may record that You have “liked” a certain aspect of Our website. The social media application may also share data with Us that You have allowed it to share. If You wish to change Your social media sharing settings, please visit the privacy settings of the social media network.
      
Advertising Cookies: ​We may work with third-party advertising partners who collect information about Your browsing habits on Our website in order to later display a relevant ad about Our services when You are on a third-party site such as a social media platform. These cookies may also allow Us to access Your location. 
    
In addition, when You first encounter Our website, You will be asked to “consent to cookies.” If You wish to disable cookies, You may do so through Your individual browser options. However, this may affect Your ability to use or make purchases from Our website. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. More information about cookies can be found at What Are Cookies?​ By continuing to use Our website and not disabling cookies on Your browser, You are consenting to Our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.
In addition, We may use third-party software to post advertisements on Our website or mobile application, to oversee marketing or email campaigns, or manage other company initiatives. These third-party softwares may use cookies or similar tracking technology. We have no control over these third parties or their use of cookies. For more information on opting out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.
      
Pixel Tags: ​We may use a pixel tag, which is a small graphic file that allows Us to monitor the use of Our website and provide Us with information regarding Your interaction with the website. These tags may collect the IP address from the device You are using, and the browser type. Pixel tags are also used by Our third-party partners to collect information when You visit Our website, and We may use this information to display targeted advertisements.
      
Email Confirmations: ​We may receive email confirmations when You open an email from Us. This allows Us to determine if users are responding favorably to Our email communications and to improve those communications.
      
Other Technologies: ​Other data technologies may be used that collect comparable information for security, fraud detection, and similar purposes, to give Us information about Your use of Our website, and to greater improve Our website and service offerings to You.
      
WEBSITE ANALYTICS
We may partner with third-party analytic companies. The analytic companies may also use cookies (described above) or other tracking technologies to analyze visitors’ use of Our website or mobile app to determine the popularity of the content, and better understand online activity. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, in order to access Our website, You must consent to the collection and use of Your information by these third-party analytic companies. You should review their Privacy Policy and contact them directly if You have questions. If You do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.
Google Analytics: ​You can opt-out of having Your activity on Our website made available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. This add-on prevents Google Analytics from retrieving information about Your visits to Our website. For more information about Google’s Privacy Policy, please visit: ​https://policies.google.com/privacy​. 

Twitter: ​You can opt-out of Twitter’s internet-based ads by visiting: https://help.twitter.com/en/safety-and-security/privacy-controls-for-tailored-ads​. You can learn more about Twitter’s Privacy Policy at ​https://twitter.com/en/privacy​.
Facebook:​ You can opt-out of Facebook’s interest-based ads by visiting: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217​.
You can learn more about Facebook’s Privacy Policy at: https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy​.
      
PROCESSING YOUR INFORMATION
For the most part, We do not process Your information in-house, but give it to third-party processors for processing. For example, when PayPal takes Your payment information, they are a third-party processor. They process Your payment and remit the funds to Us. So in many instances, it will be necessary for Us to transmit Your information to a third-party processor, as We do not have the capability to perform these functions. More detail on third-party processing is detailed below.
However, We may, from time to time, process Your data internally. The legal basis for this processing is both Your consent to the processing, Our need to conduct Our legitimate business interests, and to comply with legal obligations. Our purposes in processing this information, if We do, is to administer, maintain, and improve Our website and offerings, to enter into contracts with You, to fulfill the terms of those contracts, to keep records of Our transactions and interactions, to be able to provide You with goods and services, to comply with Our legal obligations, to obtain professional advice, and to protect the rights and interests of Our company, Our customers (including You), and any third parties.   
             
INTERNATIONAL DATA
Our website is hosted by servers located in ​the USA. Therefore, if You reside outside the USA​, some of Your data will be transferred internationally to and stored on those servers. In addition, We may use third-party processors (including payment processors) and subcontractors located in ​the USA.​ We use all reasonable methods to protect the safety of Your data during transfer, including hosting Our website on reputable servers and engaging reputable third-party processors. By using this site and providing Us with information, You consent to this transfer, processing, and storage of Your information in ​the USA. Note that the privacy laws in the USA may not be as strict as those in other countries. Please be aware that:
      
                
● We may transfer data that We collect to locations outside of Our headquarters for processing or storing, and the data may be processed by Our staff or by third-party processors. For example, We may engage third parties to fulfill orders. By submitting Your personal data, You agree to this transfer, storing, and processing. We take all reasonable steps to make sure Your data is treated securely and in conformity with this Privacy Policy.                
● Data that is provided to Us is stored on secure servers. Payment information and other sensitive data will be encrypted to ensure its safety.                
● The transmission of data via the internet is never completely secure, and We cannot guarantee the security of data that is sent to Us electronically. Your transmission of data to Us is at Your own risk.
           
● Where data that You have transmitted to Us is password protected, You are responsible for keeping the password confidential. You are exclusively responsible for any breaches of Your data that results from Your own disclosure of or failure to protect Your password. 
Customer data outside the U.S. may be transferred to Our website servers and/or third-party processors or subcontractors that are located in the U.S. We use, which actively participate(s) in the U.S. Privacy Shield framework. The E.U. has determined that companies participating in the U.S. Privacy Shield have adequate safeguards in place to protect customer data.
      
DATA RETENTION
We retain personal data as long as it is needed to to conduct Our legitimate business purposes or to comply with Our legal obligations, or until You ask Us to delete Your data. For example, We will retain certain personal information indefinitely for the purposes of maintaining Your account, unless and until You delete Your account. Data that We gather for a specific and particular purpose, such as assisting law enforcement or analyzing trends, will be kept for no longer than is necessary for that particular purpose. Data that is no longer needed by Us for any of the purposes listed above will be permanently deleted.
      
We will honor Your request to delete Your data, as described more fully below, unless We are required by law to retain access to the data. However, note that We cannot control the retention policies of third parties. If You wish to have any third parties, including those to whom We’ve transmitted Your data, delete that data, You will need to contact those third parties directly. You may request from Us a list of all third parties to whom We have transmitted Your data.
      
We may retain usage data (that is, data that is gathered by Our company or third-party analytics companies for the purpose of analyzing the use of Our website) as needed for internal analysis purposes. This type of data is usually retained for a shorter period of time than personal data, unless the data is necessary to improve the security or functionality of Our website or offerings, or We are legally obligated to retain the data for a longer period of time.
      
SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
      
We take all reasonable steps to protect Your personal data and keep Your information secure. We use recognized online secure payment systems and implement generally accepted standards of security to protect against personal data loss or misuse. However, no security measure is foolproof, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against interception or misuse. We cannot guarantee complete security of any information You transmit to Us.
      
By consent to this Privacy Policy, You acknowledge that Your personal data may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of Your data by other parties.
      
We will notify You promptly of any known breach of Our security systems or Your data which might expose You to serious ris.    
      
SENSITIVE DATA
      
We request that You do not submit any sensitive data to Us, via public postings, email correspondence with Us, or any other method, including social security number, health data, genetic data, or information related to Your ethnic origin, religious beliefs, or criminal history. If You do send Us this information, then by doing so You are consenting to Our use, storage, and processing of this information in accordance with this privacy policy.
      
YOUR RIGHTS
      
You have certain rights with respect to Your personal data, as outlined below. Note that We may charge You a reasonable fee for actions that You ask Us to take with respect to Your data. In addition, We reserve the right to request that You provide Us with evidence of Your identity before We take any action with respect to the exercise of Your data rights. Further, Your rights may be restricted or nullified to the extent they conflict with Our compelling business interests, the public interest, or the law.
      
UPDATE ACCOUNT INFORMATION
      
You have the right to update or change any information You have provided to Us. To update or delete Your information, please contact Us at hello@karriebrady.com​.
      
CONFIRM PERSONAL DATA AND ITS USE
You have the right to request that We confirm what data We hold about You, and for what purposes. You also have the right to confirmation of whether We process Your data or deliver Your data to third-party processors, and for what purposes. We will supply You with copies of Your personal data unless doing so would affect the rights and freedoms of others.
      
Change Consent:​ You have the right to change Your consent to Our use of Your information. In such cases, We may require You to delete Your account with Us, as described above, and You may not have full access to Our website.
      
Request a Copy of Data: ​You have the right to request a digital copy of the data that We hold about You. Your first request for a copy of Your personal data will be provided free of charge; subsequent requests will incur a reasonable fee.
      
Transfer Your Data: ​You have the right to request that We gather and transfer Your data to another controller, in a commonly used and machine readable format, unless doing so would cause Us an undue burden.      
Delete All Data: ​You have the right to request that We delete all data that We hold about You, and We must delete such data without undue delay. There are exceptions to this right, such as when keeping Your data is required by law, is necessary to exercise the right of freedom of expression and information, is required for compliance with a legal obligation, or is necessary for the exercise or defense of legal claims. Such a request may result in a termination of Your account with Us and You may have limited or no use of Our website.
      
Emails and Communications: ​You may opt out of receiving future email correspondence from Us by checking the appropriate box when You register for the account or make a purchase. You may change Your communication settings by contacting Us at ​hello@karriebrady.com​.    
Marketing Communications: ​You may opt out of receiving any third-party marketing communications or having Your personal information used for marketing purposes. You may do this by contacting Us at ​hello@karriebrady.com​.
      
Complaints:​ If You are an EU resident, You have the right to complain to a supervising authority if You believe We are misusing Your data or have violated any of Your rights under this Privacy Policy or applicable law. You may do so in the EU member state in which You reside or have Your place of business or in which the alleged infringement took place. If You are located outside the EU, You may have rights under privacy laws in the jurisdiction where You live.
      
CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
      
The State of California has established its own unique regulations that apply to California residents.
      
As of its effective date of January 1, 2020 We are also compliant with the California Consumer Privacy Act Of 2018, Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1798.100 Et Seq. (CCPA).
      
NEWSLETTER PRIVACY
         
We offer the opportunity for You to volunteer certain information to Us that is used for email and marketing purposes. This information includes, but is not limited to, Your name and email. You will have an opportunity to unsubscribe from any future communications via email, but We reserve the right to maintain a database of past email subscribers. We reserve the right to use this information as reasonably necessary in Our business and as provided by law. Your information will be shared with reasonably necessary parties for the ordinary course of conducting Our business, such as through Facebook ads or Google Pay Per Click marketing campains. 

Terms and Conditions

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE
Terms​ ​and​ ​Conditions​ ​of​ ​Use​ ​for​ ​Karrie Brady LLC Last Updated on ​September 22, 2020.

The websites http://www.karriebrady.com, http://karrie-brady.mykajabi.com, and https://karriebrady.thrivecart.com/ (hereinafter collectively “Website” or “Websites”) and any content therein (defined below) is owned and operated by Karrie Brady Inc, a California Corporation (hereinafter “we” “us” “our” or “Karrie Brady Inc”). Please read all Terms & Conditions before using our Websites – by visiting and using this Website, you (hereinafter “visitor” “you” “your”) are consenting that you have read these Terms & Conditions, and agree to be bound by them. If you do not agree with this document in its entirety, please immediately refrain from using Website.

These Terms & Conditions constitute a legally binding agreement made between you (whether personally or on behalf of an entity) and Karrie Brady Inc, concerning your access to and right to use Website, as well as any other media forms, media channels, mobile website, or mobile application related, linked, or otherwise connected to Karrie Brady Inc and Website.

Use of Websites
A. To access or use our Websites, you must be 18 years or older and have the requisite mental capacity to enter into these Terms & Conditions. By using any of Websites, you represent that you are at least 18 years old, and that you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. Any use of our Websites by anyone under 18 constitutes an unauthorized use and a violation of these terms and conditions; we do not authorize use of this Website by anyone under 18.
B. Please note these Terms & Conditions may be subject to changes or updates at any time, and Websites may not provide notice of such changes or updates. We reserve our right to make any changes or updates at any time, and the burden is on the user to routinely check these Terms & Conditions for updates. By continuing to use our Website and the content we produce, you confirm you agree to be bound by the Terms & Conditions as they appear, whether or not you have read them. If you are not in agreement with these Terms & Conditions, please do not use our Website or any of the Content that appears thereon.
C. If you purchase a Program, Product, or Service from us, you will also enter into one or more separate agreements with us, and are subject to the terms outlined in the Terms of Use or Client Agreement associated with the program purchased, which shall prevail in the event of a conflict or issue. All online purchases through us carry additional Terms of Use relating to the product being purchased, with your purchase of the product or service constituting acceptance and agreement to adhere to these additional terms. All private mastermind or other coaching packages require signature of an additional Agreement outlining the terms and guidelines therein as well.

Intellectual Property Rights
A. Websites contain original work that has been created with creativity, originality, dedication, care, detail, planning, and creative thinking. This collection of work is considered intellectual property created and owned by Karrie Brady Inc and is protected under Federal Intellectual Property Laws, which prevents unauthorized use of our materials. These materials may include, but are not limited to: trademarked and copyrighted material, as well as any and all original works on our Websites and within the content provided, including but not limited to website design, layout, photographs, graphics, words, content, information, documents, data, our logo, artwork, color scheme, branding and/or placement of same on Website, as well as source code, databases, functionality, software, audio content, visual content, text content, to the extent protectable, and any and all other information accessible through Websites, which constitutes proprietary information. This protection also includes any and all content that appears on the Websites, including blog posts, program names, and any other text whether or not authored by us. All proprietary information and content hereinafter identified as (“Content”).
B. You understand and acknowledge you will likely be in violation of these Intellectual Property laws should you copy, repost, alter, publish, sell, assist others in selling, manipulate, distribute, or in any way exploit any of the content or intellectual property on the Website, without our express written consent. If such behavior is discovered or suspected, we reserve the right to immediately revoke your access to our Websites, as well as any program or materials you may have purchased, without refund, and reserve the right to prosecute any actionable infringement or misuse to the full extent of the law.
C. Licensee / Licensor Rights: Our Limited License to Youa.Your ability to view Content on our Websites grants you a limited, revocable, non-transferable license to use the information available to you for your personal, non-commercial use only. Should you decide to purchase a product, package, or service from our Websites, you will also be granted a limited license to use the information contained therein, as outlined in the Terms of Use or Client Agreement associated with each product or service available for purchase. As a licensee, you understand and agree that you will not:i. Copy, edit, distribute, duplicate or steal any information on our Websites, or any Content therein, including that which has been posted by a third party, whether or not you have purchased the information.ii. Use, post, distribute, copy, steal or otherwise use any portion of our Websites, including content or products, without express, written permission provided by Karrie Brady Inc and understand that any such use may constitute infringement, which may give rise to a cause of action against you.iii. Hold any of our Content out to be your own, other than posts you may write as a contributor, and understand that doing so constitutes stealing and is a violation of our intellectual property rights.iv. Share purchased materials, information, content with others who have not purchased them.v. Use any portion of our Websites, including all Content, information, and purchased materials, in any commercial manner such that you make, may make, or intend to make a profit from it.vi. You further acknowledge and understand that any such actions including but not limited to those outlined above will likely constitute infringement and/or theft of our work, and a violation of these Terms and Conditions and United States Federal laws, and we reserve the right to prosecute this infringement to the full extent of the law.vii. Any requests for written permission to use any content posted on our Websites shall be made before you wish to use any such content, and may be made by sending an email with your written request to hello@karriebrady.com.
D. Licensee / Licensor Rights: Your License to Usa. You may be able to post your original content to our Websites, including but not limited to blog comments, testimonials, or photos. You may also have the opportunity to respond to generated emails with comments or feedback, comment on a social media live stream, webinar, or any other medium where content is distributed in a manner that allows for participation or feedback. By posting any sort of information, you represent you are the owner of anything you post, and are at least 18 years of age.
b. When you submit or post any such information, you also agree and understand that you are assigning and/or licensing us and anyone else authorized by us, the irrevocable, unlimited, royalty-free, perpetual, non-exclusive, unrestrictive, worldwide license to use, distribute, sell, copy, edit, exploit, or otherwise publicly disseminate any information or content you post, in whole or in part, with or without identifying you as the author of the original post or comment. If we so choose to identify you, you also grant us the right to identify you as the author of any comments, posts, or the like by name, email address, screen name, or any other reasonable manner of identification.
c. You agree you are wholly assigning any intellectual property ownership rights to us by your action and decision to post on our Website, or otherwise provide us with content, with access to our Websites constituting good and valuable consideration in exchange for these intellectual property rights. You understand that should any of your comments or posts be used, in whole or in part, you are not entitled to any payment and will not request any form of payment or favorable treatment in return.
d. Testimonials: Our Websites may feature testimonials from clients, in order to provide readers with comments, feedback, and information from others’ experiences with our services, website and products. While all information, photos, and quotes used are from actual clients, sharing their real, honest opinions of our Websites and services, these testimonials are not to be considered as a guarantee that current or future clients will experience the same results, or a guarantee that all clients will have the same experience. You understand and agree that by reading a featured testimonial on our Websites, you do not expect the same results, and understand this information is not a guarantee. You also understand and agree that the individuals featured may have different medical history and health status, and what worked for them may not work for you; you agree to use common sense, and consult your personal medical provider before beginning any program we offer, and/or before implementing any information found on Websites.

Ownership of Content Posted On Website or In Programs
A. Karrie Brady Inc may invite individuals to become contributing teachers (“Teacher”) to her programs and submit posts with content and images of their choosing. Prior to becoming a Teacher, Teacher agree they are responsible for any and all content they post, including obtaining any necessary permissions or licenses to post content, images, videos or other intellectual property belonging to a third party. While Karrie Brady Inc obtains a license from Teacher to feature, host, share, and otherwise use content posted, Teacher remains the copyright owner, and the sole party responsible should there be any alleged or actual copyright infringement posted on Website.

Your Conduct
A. Should you choose to post anything on our Websites, social media pages, webinars, or otherwise, you are hereby agreeing and acknowledging you will not post anything that could harm us or another user, or include anything defamatory, harmful, hurtful, or otherwise upsetting. You understand that if you make the decision to post content that constitutes cyber bullying, your comments will be removed immediately, and we reserve our right to take action against you to the full extent of applicable laws.
B. You may use our Website for lawful purposes only, and agree you will not post, comment, or otherwise transmit any content which infringes the rights of another, and agree to hold us harmless should you do so. You also agree and understand you are not to post any content which would constitute a criminal offense, use the Website or content for fraudulent or unlawful purposes, create civil liability, is repugnant, constitutes a violation of another’s intellectual property rights, is vulgar or obscene in any way, or is otherwise objectionable.
C. You agree not toa. Systematically retrieve data or other content from Website to create or compile, directly or indirectly, a collection, compilation, database, or directory without written permission from us,b. Make any unauthorized use of Website, including collecting names and email addresses of users by electronic or any other means,c. Use Website to offer or advertise goods or services,d. Circumvent, disable, or otherwise interfere with security-related features of Website, including features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any content or enforce limitations on the use of Website and Content contained herein;e. Engage in unauthorized framing of or linking to Website;f. Trick, defraud, or mislead us and/or other users, especially in an attempt to obtain sensitive account information such as user passwords, billing information, or other personal information;g. Make improper use of our support services or submit false reports of abuse/misconduct;h. Interfere with, disrupt, or create an undue burden on Website or networks or servers connected to Website;i. Decipher, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in any way making up all or part of Website;j. Delete the copyright or other proprietary rights notice from any content;K. Copy or adapt Website’s software, including but not limited to Flash, PHP, HTML, Javascript, or other code;l. Use, launch, develop, or distribute any automated system, including without limitation, any spider, robot, cheat utility, scraper, or offline reader that accesses Website, or use any launching or unauthorized script or other software.
D. You agree that we are the sole decider in whether content you post is objectionable, and have the unilateral right to remove any content you post, without explanation or ramifications. You also understand that we may be obligated to take further legal action, based upon information you post, and reserve our right to do so. Should a third party choose to take legal action against you, as a result of something you posted on our Website, you agree to hold us harmless and fully indemnify us of any legal ramifications or actions.
Use of Free Materials or ContentA. At times you may be offered a free download or printable, as a gift or opt-in offer, in exchange for your name and email address. Should you choose to download or print this material, you understand this is to be used for your personal, non-commercial use only, and is not to be copied, edited, distributed, or otherwise shared in any way other than in its original form. Should you choose to share the material, you agree and understand that you will provide Karrie Brady Inc credit, will not hold the material to be your own, or otherwise attempt to make any sort of gain (financial or otherwise), from our materials.

Disclaimer
A. The purpose of Websites are solely to provide educational information to those wishing to view it. Any Content on Websites, or Content you receive because of your decision to opt-in to our email list has been created solely for educational and informational purposes. We cannot and do not guarantee any type of specific results, outcomes, changes, or gains through use of our Websites, programs, or packages contained therein, whether legal, financial, medical, or otherwise, nor are we making any guarantees regarding the success of your business, any coaching program, or any results stemming therefrom. You understand and agree to this, and acknowledge that your use of any information contained herein is purely voluntary.
B. You also understand and acknowledge that we are not doctors, lawyers, therapists, psychics, accountants, nurses, counselors, nor do we claim to provide any such advice that should be obtained from a medical, or other professional after evaluating your specific situation, issue, or business. Nothing contained on this Website or within any product or service found herein is intended to take the place of a consultation with any such professional.
C. You understand and agree that Websites and the Content and Products produced are not to be relied upon in any way as medical, legal, financial, or business advice. Nothing on this Website, in our products, nor anything distributed via email is intended to take the place of professional advice received via a consultation with a doctor, nurse, lawyer, accountant, therapist, financial advisor, business consultant, or other expert regarding the details of your specific business or life. You are encouraged to consult with your own professionals for any questions you may have regarding your particular business or situation regarding legal, business, medical, or financial questions, or any similar professional that may address your own individual situation.
D. Your decision to visit our Website, use information contained herein, and purchase products we offer is purely voluntary, and you understand we are not responsible or liable for any harm or damage to you or your business resulting from direct or indirect use of materials or content contained on our Website. You agree to hold Karrie Brady Inc harmless from any damages directly or indirectly resulting from your use of Content or products/services on our Website or distributed through email, and agree you will not make any claims against us or the company herein.

Technology Disclaimer
A. By using our Website, you understand and agree that Karrie Brady Inc makes no guarantees or warranties regarding the condition of Website, including functionality, existence of viruses or other components that may harm users’ computers, uninterrupted use, constant access and availability, and the like.
B. We will make every effort to make our Website available to you at all times; however, from time to time the Website may be down for maintenance, repairs, as a result of “crashing” or overuse, or any other reason, known or unknown to you, and you agree and understand that this may occur without explanation. Should this occur, you understand, agree, and acknowledge we are not liable for any damages, losses, interruption in your business, or other inconvenience sustained by you as a direct or indirect result of the unavailability of our Website. We do not owe you an explanation, refund, or any reimbursement, nor do we have any obligation to you to continue running our Website, and you agree to simply check our Website at a later date to confirm when it has been relaunched.
C. We may also make the unilateral decision to change or discontinue all or part of our Website, its Content, or any portion thereof without notice before or after, and such Content may thereafter be unavailable. The Website and any and all content and products made available are offered on an “as is” basis, with no additional attachment or warranties therein. You understand and agree we are not obligated to you to continue running all or part of our Website or any content therein, or any particular products being offered for sale, nor shall we be liable for any harm to your business or personal self as a direct or indirect result of a decision to alter, remove, or change Content without notice.

Information You Provide
A. In order to gain access to our email list, you may be required to provide information about yourself, including your name, email address, and other personal information. In order to purchase products or services, you will also be required to submit payment information (we accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and PayPal) and a billing address, and may be asked to create a username and password to gain access to your purchased materials or if you become a member of our paid membership site, Ready Set Sell. Please note you are responsible for keeping track of your username and password, and understand that you bear the consequences should you choose to share this confidential information with anyone.B. You acknowledge and understand that any information provided to us is done so on a purely voluntary basis. By choosing to provide us with this information, you agree and represent that any information provided to us through the Website or a third-party payment processor will be accurate and current, and belong to you. You understand you may not hold yourself out as someone else or use anyone else’s information, and agree to bear the consequences should you use anyone else’s information as your own.
C. You also agree that you are to remain financially responsible for any purchases made through our Website by you, or by another person acting on your behalf, regardless of the information provided at checkout. Should information become available at a later date confirming you performed unauthorized use of a credit card or other payment information belonging to someone other than yourself, you understand and agree that you alone remain financially responsible for purchases made through our Website.

Online Purchases
A. You understand that should you elect to make a payment through our website, information obtained during your purchase, including name, address, credit card information, method of payment, billing information, and other personally identifiable information may be collected by us, as well as our payment processing company.
B. You also understand and agree that any information provided by you is true and accurate, to be relied upon by us and our team in processing payment and delivering our products to you. Should your payment fail to process, we reserve the right to withhold the purchased product from you unless and until payment is properly rendered.
C. Limitations of Liability: We will take reasonable precautions and measures to keep this information private. While we will attempt to monitor and resist any third party hacking or third party ability to gain access to confidential information held by us, you agree and understand we are not liable for any unauthorized access to or use of your information or property, regardless of negligence, failures, tort, breach of implied or express contract, or any other causes of action or legal theories of liability, even if such theories could have been foreseeable or preventable, or if we were made aware of such a possibility. Our limitations of liability extend to the fullest possible extent permitted by law, and in no event shall total liability exceed $500 to any one person or collective plaintiffs.
D. You also acknowledge and agree that we have no responsibility or liability for policies of third party payment processing companies we select and use to facilitate purchases through our Website. When you make a purchase on our Website, please note you may also be subject to the terms and conditions, policies, and/or guidelines of the payment processing company, in addition to ours. For more information, we encourage you to visit the website of the payment processing company, and read their policies and terms and conditions as well. You agree to release us as well as the payment processing company we choose from any damages you incur as a result of this process, and agree not to file or assert any claims against us or the payment processing company arising from your purchase of a product through our Website.
E. We reserve the right to refuse any order placed through Website, for any reason. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household, or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same payment method, and/or orders that used the same billing or shipping address. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that appear to be placed by resellers, distributors, false accounts, spam accounts, or any other accounts which otherwise raise a red flag or appear fraudulent, regardless of whether or not they actually are.
F. If do you make a purchase, you will also be subject to all terms associated with the program, membership, or product you purchased, which shall be the operating and controlling document between you and Karrie Brady Inc as it relates to the program, membership, or product you purchase. If you have any questions regarding the program, membership, or product you purchased, please refer to the corresponding Terms of Use or Client Agreement, or reach out to us at hello@karriebrady.com and we will be happy to provide you with a copy.

Indemnification
A. You agree at all times to defend, fully indemnify and hold Karrie Brady Inc and any affiliates, agents, team members or other party associated with us from any causes of action, damages, losses, costs, expenses incurred as a result of your use of our Website or any products or services contained therein, as well as any third party claims of any kind (including attorney’s fees) arising from your actions in relation to our Website or any breach by you of any such conditions outlined herein. Should we be required to defend ourselves in any action directly or indirectly involving you, or an action where we decide your participation or assistance would benefit our defense, you agree to participate and provide any evidence, documents, testimony, or other information deemed useful by us, free of charge.
B. We will attempt to monitor any comments and posts made by third parties and users as often as possible. Should you, as a user of our Website, see anything objectionable or offensive posted by a third party, you agree to (1) notify us of the material, and (2) agree not to take any action against us based upon the content posted by the third party. You understand we cannot be responsible for material posted by a user without our control, and agree to release us of any and all claims arising therefrom.
C. Should you choose to utilize information offered on our website, whether free or for purchase, you understand that we are not liable to any party, for any damages – whether direct, indirect, consequential, foreseeable, incidental or otherwise – stemming or perceived to stem from use of or reliance upon any information contained or found on our Website, or from products or services purchased therefrom. You also understand and agree that we are not liable for any damages incurring as a result of your reliance or use of information on our Website written by a third party, whether endorsed or not by us, and you agree to release us from any and all claims stemming from, or perceived to stem from, reliance on information contained on our Website.

Limitation of Liability
A. You understand and agree that the information offered via Website is general information that may not be suitable for all persons, businesses, locations, countries, or persons in specific situations. You understand that your decision to use any information or purchase any products or services offered on our Website is purely voluntary. Should you choose to purchase products or services via our Website, you understand and agree that we may not know your personal and specific situation in full, and have no way of knowing of a program’s specific applicability to your life or business. You agree and understand you will hold us harmless from any direct or indirect, perceived or actual damages or harm to your person or business as a result of choosing to utilize information found on or purchased from our Website. We are not responsible for any result stemming from your decision to use information provided by us, nor are we responsible for your mental or physical health, income, finances, earnings, business, clientele, client base, or any other result, and you agree we are not liable for any such damages or losses incurring therefrom.
B. You understand and agree that Karrie Brady Inc is not to be held liable for any type of direct or indirect damages arising out of your use of our Website, any information contained herein, any injuries sustained or medical ailments that arose as a direct or indirect cause of implementing information found on Website, or any products or services purchased therefrom, including but not limited to general, specific, incidental, consequential, punitive, or special damages. You also agree that we are not liable or responsible in any way for any loss incurred by you or your business, including revenues, clients, business, goodwill, income, anticipated income, predicted income, sales numbers, loss of a sale, data, nor any computer failure, computer virus obtained by use of our Website, technical glitch or failure, defect or delay, or any other similar issue. You agree that your decision to use our Website is wholly at your own risk and voluntarily chosen by you, and any ramifications resulting therefrom are yours alone.
C. You also understand and agree that we make no warranties, express or implied, and hereby renounce any such warranties, guarantees, or representations with respect to any portion of our Website, the content herein, content distributed through email lists, social media, via webinars, or that which is made available through purchase via our membership site. By use of the Website, you agree and understand that use of content and information found herein is to be used at your own risk, with no guarantees, representations, or warranties regarding fitness for particular purpose, accuracy, or otherwise.

Release of Claims
A. You also agree that under no circumstances will we be liable to any party for any type of damages resulting or claiming to result from any use of or reliance on our Website or any information or Content found therein, and you hereby release us from any and all claims whether known now or discovered in the future.

Termination
A. You agree and understand we have the right to refuse or immediately terminate your access to our Website at any time, for any reason, with or without notice. Should this occur, we do not owe you an explanation, nor is this decision subject to any appeals or legal action. If you made any purchases and we determine you are entitled to receive or allowed continued use of the purchased information, we will make this information available to you in a way we see fit, which you agree will be satisfactory to you.

Dispute Resolution
A. These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the laws of the state of California. Should any dispute arise, you agree to resolve any claim or controversy arising out of or relating to these Terms and Conditions by Arbitration and/or a suitable Alternative Dispute Resolution in Los Angeles, California regardless of your location, and agree to be bound by the decision(s) of the selected Mediator. You also agree to participate in good faith in the mediation process, with failure to do so creating our right to pursue any other available legal remedies, including but not limited to alternate forms of dispute resolution or litigation.
B. Should an arbitrator determine any portion of these Terms and Conditions is invalid or otherwise unenforceable, you agree all remaining portions of these Terms and Conditions shall remain valid and unaffected by the removal of any portion of these Terms and Conditions.
C. These Terms and Conditions constitute the entire agreement between us with respect to your use of our Website, content, and products, and supersedes any other agreement, with the exception of any separate agreements, including Terms of Use, entered into by virtue of your decision to purchase any products available on our Website. Nothing on our Website nor any communications between us is to be construed as a waiver of any of the above, nor shall we have waived any portion of these Terms and Conditions absent express, written information by us expressly stating otherwise.

Should you have any questions with respect to any of the foregoing, please contact us at hello@karriebrady.com.


LET’S HANG OUT on the gram